Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Return to Activity Guidelines

2022 - 2024 Master Conferences

6A (44 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Hamilton 3901
Chandler 3601
Westwood 3513
Red Mountain 3481
Mountain View, Mesa 3416
Mesa 3366
Tucson 3303
Perry 3163
Highland 3127
Desert Vista 3042
West Point 2935
Trevor G. Browne 2875
Corona del Sol 2821
Maryvale 2761
Cesar Chavez 2698
Mountain Ridge 2697
Brophy Prep 2652
Maricopa 2616
Cibola 2591
Pinnacle 2589
Rincon/University 2550
Sandra Day O'Connor 2539
San Luis 2523
Liberty 2504
Valley Vista 2502
Tolleson Union 2470
Boulder Creek 2468
Desert Ridge 2463
Basha 2457
Shadow Ridge 2400
Queen Creek 2386
Dobson 2385
Alhambra 2379
Skyline 2355
Gilbert 2348
Mountain Pointe 2340
Marana 2333
Carl Hayden 2295
Sunnyslope 2286
Xavier Prep 2278
Gila Ridge 2263
Camelback 2261
Sunnyside 2228
North 2228

5A (45 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Higley 2215
Casteel 2203
Copper Canyon 2200
Apollo 2159
Chaparral 2149
South Mountain 2123
Independence 2081
La Joya Community 2078
Centennial 2064
Sunrise Mountain 2060
Desert View 2060
Horizon 2048
Youngker 2025
Casa Grande 2025
Williams Field 2022
Campo Verde 1999
Millennium 1976
Central 1968
North Canyon 1962
Buena 1956
Desert Mountain 1952
Ironwood 1949
Canyon View 1944
Mountain View Marana 1925
Cienega 1923
Paradise Valley 1915
Kofa 1897
Sierra Linda 1887
Lake Havasu 1881
Glendale 1875
Westview 1871
Catalina Foothills 1861
McClintock 1857
Washington 1847
Betty H. Fairfax 1843
Raymond S. Kellis 1814
Willow Canyon 1810
Nogales 1809
Metro Tech 1802
Desert Edge 1802
Cactus Shadows 1794
Cholla 1757
Buckeye Union 1740
Flagstaff 1730
Verrado 1725

4A (45 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Flowing Wells 1710
Pueblo 1710
Ironwood Ridge 1697
Arcadia 1675
Vista Grande 1660
Canyon Del Oro 1640
Barry Goldwater 1634
Thunderbird 1632
Bradshaw Mountain 1632
Agua Fria 1621
Coconino 1610
Deer Valley 1585
Marcos de Niza 1571
Tempe 1564
Sahuaro 1539
Combs 1523
Peoria 1521
Dysart 1511
Greenway 1473
Saguaro 1465
Douglas 1456
Mesquite 1455
Moon Valley 1455
Poston Butte 1443
Prescott 1390
Rio Rico 1348
Mingus Union 1345
Estrella Foothills 1272
Salpointe Catholic 1253
Eastmark 1251
AZ College Prep 1248
Amphitheater 1239
Mohave 1200
Shadow Mountain 1195
Cactus 1194
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North 1194
Yuma 1161
Walden Grove 1142
American Leadership Academy - QC 1105
Cortez 1096
Mica Mountain 1072
Sahuarita 1072
Lee Williams 1066
Apache Junction 1040
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood 1017

3A (49 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Chinle 978
Show Low 962
Paradise Honors 955
Sabino 953
Kingman 936
Coolidge 923
San Tan Foothills 921
Florence 886
Snowflake 878
Empire 869
Notre Dame Prep 864
Safford 859
Odyssey Institute 856
Page 832
Payson 814
Tonopah Valley 801
American Leadership Academy - West Foothills 800
Coronado 790
Chino Valley 787
Alchesay 729
Blue Ridge 725
Benjamin Franklin 706
Palo Verde Magnet 679
Tanque Verde 667
Tuba City 660
Holbrook 657
Monument Valley 654
Andrada Polytechnic 636
Winslow 633
Window Rock 620
Wickenburg 592
Catalina 584
Thatcher 567
Globe 560
Seton Catholic Prep 547
Fountain Hills 512
Parker 506
River Valley 506
Ganado 501
Highland Prep 494
Camp Verde 493
St. Mary's 487
Yuma Catholic 461
Northwest Christian 453
Valley Christian 449
Gilbert Christian 386
Pusch Ridge 385
San Miguel 355
Bourgade Catholic 344

2A (46 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Madison Highland 478
Benson 466
Tombstone 454
Trivium Prep 448
Horizon Honors 440
Heritage Academy Laveen 438
Desert Heights Prep Academy 436
Round Valley 423
Gilbert Classical 416
Santa Rita 402
San Carlos 367
Kingman Academy 365
Scottsdale Prep 354
Morenci 350
Sedona Red Rock 342
North Pointe Prep 339
Bisbee 339
Pinon 337
Chandler Prep 337
Pima 337
St. John Paul II 333
Veritas Prep 333
Many Farms 329
Hopi 320
Santa Cruz Valley 318
St. Johns 316
Northland Prep 312
Phoenix Country Day 302
BASIS Phoenix 294
Glendale Prep 293
Mohave Accelerated 285
Miami 273
NFL Yet HS and JH 267
St. Augustine 259
Scottsdale Christian 258
San Tan Charter 256
Arete Prep 250
Tempe Prep 247
Sequoia Pathway 244
North Phoenix Preparatory 243
Baboquivari 241
Valley (Sanders) 241
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert 238
Arizona Lutheran 204
Phoenix Christian 195
Rancho Solano Prep 178

1A (46 teams)

Team Enrollment Changes
Willcox 378
Williams 235
Sequoia Charter 235
Anthem Prep 209
Antelope Union 203
Lincoln Prep 198
San Manuel Jr./Sr. 196
San Pasqual 190
Cicero Prep 186
Mayer 177
Greyhills Academy 172
Red Mesa 172
Basis Flagstaff 170
Desert Christian 162
The Gregory School 161
Joseph City 160
Mogollon 154
Cibecue 145
Mountainside 141
El Capitan 140
Salome 139
Valley Lutheran 135
Bagdad 135
Fort Thomas 130
Ray 128
St. Michael 126
North Valley Christian 121
Duncan 119
Rock Point 115
Valley Union 111
St. David 109
Superior Jr./Sr. 104
PDSD 94
Ash Fork 91
Hayden 90
Grand Canyon 85
Patagonia Union 75
Shonto Prep 74
Tohono O'Odham 70
Fredonia 59
Seligman 50
Immaculate Heart 50
Lourdes Catholic 36
San Simon 34
ASDB 27
Red Valley-Cove 15